Cheap flights from Jersey to London

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Jersey to London are usually found in June or March, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Tuesday and return on a Tuesday

Return
Economy
Mon 7/12
Mon 14/12
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Mon 7/12
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Jersey (JER) to London (LON)

JER - LON
Price
£71 - £86
LON
Temperature
9 - 23 °C
LON
Rainfall
35 - 71 mm

Popular in

July

High demand for flights, 9% potential price rise

Cheapest in

June

Best time to find cheap flights, 10% potential price drop

Round-trip from

£71

From Jersey to London

One-way from

£29

One-way flight from Jersey to London

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Jersey to London?

Users have found that leaving on a Tuesday can be a cost-effective option. It’s possible to save up to 31% on your flight compared to booking on days when demand is much higher.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Jersey to London?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 57 days in advance, which can save you up to 67% on flights from Jersey to London compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 57 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at £126. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from £176.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Jersey to London?

Flights from Jersey to London lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Jersey to London in May, with the cheapest ticket starting at £77.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Jersey to London (JER - LON)?

A simple way to save on the total cost of your ticket is to fly from Jersey to London in the evening. If you’re flexible enough to do this you can expect to save up to 15% on your trip compared to booking a flight in the afternoon.

Cheap flights from Jersey to London in November, December 2020

The best prices found for JER to LON flights in November, December
7 Dec - 14 Dec
£55pp
JER
Saint Peter Jersey
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
JER
Saint Peter Jersey
6 Dec - 14 Dec
£59pp
JER
Saint Peter Jersey
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
JER
Saint Peter Jersey
4 Dec - 14 Dec
£62pp
JER
Saint Peter Jersey
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
JER
Saint Peter Jersey

Jersey to London 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to London from Jersey found for next year
7 Dec - 14 Dec
£55pp
JER
Saint Peter Jersey
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
JER
Saint Peter Jersey
6 Dec - 14 Dec
£59pp
JER
Saint Peter Jersey
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
JER
Saint Peter Jersey
4 Dec - 14 Dec
£62pp
JER
Saint Peter Jersey
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
JER
Saint Peter Jersey

Direct flights to London from Jersey

Save time with Jersey to London direct flight deals
7 Dec - 14 Dec
£55pp
JER
Saint Peter Jersey
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
JER
Saint Peter Jersey
6 Dec - 14 Dec
£59pp
JER
Saint Peter Jersey
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
JER
Saint Peter Jersey
6 Dec - 11 Dec
£62pp
JER
Saint Peter Jersey
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
JER
Saint Peter Jersey

Last-minute flights from Jersey to London

Late deals on return flights to London from Jersey, departing today and this week
7 Dec - 14 Dec
£55pp
JER
Saint Peter Jersey
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
JER
Saint Peter Jersey
6 Dec - 14 Dec
£59pp
JER
Saint Peter Jersey
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
JER
Saint Peter Jersey
6 Dec - 11 Dec
£62pp
JER
Saint Peter Jersey
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
JER
Saint Peter Jersey

One-way flights to London from Jersey

The cheapest one-way flights from Jersey to London
15:25 - 16:20
easyJet
Direct
0h 55m
JER - LGW
easyJet
£29
mytrip.com
04:20 - 05:20
British Airways
Direct
1h 00m
JER - LHR
British Airways
£55
KAYAK
05:10 - 18:10
Multiple Airlines
2 stops
13h 00m
JER - STN
Multiple Airlines
£207
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Jersey to London flights.

Flight FAQs

From Jersey to London

Are flight prices decreasing from Jersey to London due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Jersey and London for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Saint Peter Jersey to London have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Saint Peter Jersey to London have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. British Airways and Flybe are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like British Airways with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Jersey to London for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Jersey to London for under £75. The cheapest flight booked recently is on easyJet for just £55, but on average you can expect to pay £71.

Are there direct flights from Jersey to London for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Jersey to London under £75. A good price for a direct flight from Jersey to London is less than £71.

Are there last-minute flights available from Jersey to London for under £75?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Jersey to London within the next 7 days for less than £75.

How many flights depart from Jersey to London on average per day?

On average, you can expect to see 2 flights from Saint Peter Jersey to London a day.
Afternoon (Midday - 6pm) - 100% of flight departures

Is Jersey weather warmer or cooler than London?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 31 °C range in July. The weather in London is generally colder than Jersey's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

How long does is the flight from Jersey to London?

There are many flights that can get you from Jersey to London in 55m. Fly via easyJet or British Airways to get the fastest option. There are 161 mi between Jersey and London. Generally, flights for this route are direct.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Jersey to London return?

According to our current data, easyJet (£55), and British Airways (£66) offers the cheapest pricing from Jersey to London. easyJet is 29% cheaper than the average price of flights available within the next 90 days to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Jersey to London one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for easyJet. According to our data, you can fly for as low as £23. Users have also found tickets on British Airways for as little as £24.

Alternative routes for Jersey to London

Destination information for London

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Jersey to London
Today's exchange rate
£1 = £1.00
Flight duration
1h 00m
Average temperature for November in London
12.0 °C
Avg rainfall for November in London
63.0 mm

Airports servicing Saint Peter

Airports servicing London

Gatwick (LGW)
City (LCY)
Stansted (STN)
Luton (LTN)
Southend (SEN)

Top 3 airlines from Jersey to London

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Jersey to London choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
easyJet
£42 £110 No change fee 86%
Search easyJet flights
British Airways
£35 £119 No cancel fee 70%
Search British Airways flights
Flybe
£88 £187 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Flybe. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Flybe flights

Hourly flight availability from Jersey to London

Morning 6 AM to midday 100% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Jersey to London
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
0 flights
Saturday
0 flights
Home Europe United Kingdom England London Cheap flights from Jersey to London
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First