Cheap flights from United Kingdom to Newcastle

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Wed 28/10
Wed 4/11
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Wed 28/10
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
United Kingdom to Newcastle (NCL)

How far in advance should I book a flight from United Kingdom to Newcastle?

Find a great deal and save up to 117% by booking at least 61 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from United Kingdom to Newcastle within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at £171.

What is the cheapest month to fly from United Kingdom to Newcastle?

Our data shows that October tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Newcastle from United Kingdom. Users have commonly found prices around £116 for the month, but tickets can be as low as £83. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in December.

Cheap flights from United Kingdom to Newcastle in October, November 2020

The best prices found for United Kingdom to NCL flights in October, November
25 Nov - 27 Nov
£46pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
23 Nov - 2 Dec
£49pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
30 Oct - 1 Nov
£52pp
LTN
London Luton
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LTN
London Luton

United Kingdom to Newcastle 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Newcastle from United Kingdom found for this year
25 Nov - 27 Nov
£46pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
23 Nov - 2 Dec
£49pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
30 Oct - 1 Nov
£52pp
LTN
London Luton
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LTN
London Luton

Direct flights to Newcastle from United Kingdom

Save time with United Kingdom to Newcastle direct flight deals
25 Nov - 27 Nov
£46pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
23 Nov - 2 Dec
£49pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
23 Nov - 30 Nov
£56pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol

Last-minute flights from United Kingdom to Newcastle

Late deals on return flights to Newcastle from United Kingdom, departing today and this week
30 Oct - 1 Nov
£52pp
LTN
London Luton
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LTN
London Luton
28 Oct - 1 Nov
£59pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
BRS
Bristol
30 Oct - 31 Oct
£59pp
LTN
London Luton
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LTN
London Luton

One-way flights to Newcastle from United Kingdom

The cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to Newcastle
10:40 - 11:45
easyJet
Direct
1h 05m
BRS - NCL
easyJet
03:10 - 04:30
British Airways
Direct
1h 20m
LHR - NCL
British Airways
£44
Gotogate
16:55 - 03:05
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
10h 10m
LTN - NCL
Multiple Airlines
£45
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about United Kingdom to Newcastle flights.

Flight FAQs

From United Kingdom to Newcastle

Are flight prices decreasing from United Kingdom to Newcastle due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both United Kingdom and Newcastle for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from United Kingdom to Newcastle upon Tyne have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from United Kingdom to Newcastle upon Tyne that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are British Airways, Flybe, and Loganair. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from United Kingdom to Newcastle for under £77 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from United Kingdom to Newcastle for under £77. The cheapest flight booked recently is on easyJet for just £46, but on average you can expect to pay £59.

Are there direct flights from United Kingdom to Newcastle for under £77 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from United Kingdom to Newcastle under £77. A good price for a direct flight from United Kingdom to Newcastle is less than £66.

Are there last-minute flights available from United Kingdom to Newcastle for under £77?

There are currently 20+ open flights from United Kingdom to Newcastle within the next 7 days for less than £77.

What days are direct flights available from United Kingdom to Newcastle?

Direct flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Newcastle?

Consider British Airways, Flybe or Ryanair when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from United Kingdom to Newcastle.

What are the most popular routes from United Kingdom to Newcastle?

When deciding which route to take from United Kingdom to Newcastle, consider London Luton - Newcastle upon Tyne, London City - Newcastle upon Tyne or London Gatwick - Newcastle upon Tyne, as they are the most popular.

What are the cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Newcastle?

The cheapest flight price from United Kingdom to Newcastle is £80. On average you can expect to pay £170. The most popular route, (London Luton - Newcastle upon Tyne), can usually be booked for £62.

How long does is the flight from United Kingdom to Newcastle?

A quick flight from United Kingdom to Newcastle can take about 50m. Loganair provides one of the quickest options available for as low as £353. Most flights are nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from United Kingdom to Newcastle return?

Currently priced at £47, easyJet will fly you from United Kingdom to Newcastle and back. In addition to easyJet, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Search Cheapflights for deals from Ryanair and British Airways - these airlines can fly you to your destination from £52 and £61, respectively.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from United Kingdom to Newcastle one-way?

£22 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Ryanair. You may also be able to find cheap deals on British Airways and easyJet, with prices starting from £31 and £32, respectively.

Destination information for Newcastle

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from United Kingdom to Newcastle
Flight duration
1h 10m
Average temperature for October in Newcastle
13.0 °C
Avg rainfall for October in Newcastle
62.0 mm

Airports servicing Newcastle upon Tyne

Home Europe United Kingdom England Newcastle Cheap flights from United Kingdom to Newcastle
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First