Cheap flights from Newcastle to United Kingdom

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Thu 3/12
Thu 10/12
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Thu 3/12
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Newcastle (NCL) to United Kingdom

How far in advance should I book a flight from Newcastle to United Kingdom?

Users have found that booking a flight from Newcastle to United Kingdom at least 57 days early can save you up to 67% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 57 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Newcastle to United Kingdom for as little as £126 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as £176 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Newcastle to United Kingdom?

May can be a great time to fly to United Kingdom from Newcastle with a flight ticket averaging about £99. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of May for as cheap as £76. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December.

Cheap flights from Newcastle to United Kingdom in November, December 2020

The best prices found for NCL to United Kingdom flights in November, December
12 Dec - 31 Dec
£50pp
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
10 Dec - 31 Dec
£52pp
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
14 Dec - 31 Dec
£61pp
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne

Newcastle to United Kingdom 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to United Kingdom from Newcastle found for next year
12 Dec - 31 Dec
£50pp
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
10 Dec - 31 Dec
£52pp
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
14 Dec - 31 Dec
£61pp
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne

Direct flights to United Kingdom from Newcastle

Save time with Newcastle to United Kingdom direct flight deals
2 Apr - 12 Apr
£46pp
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
12 Dec - 31 Dec
£50pp
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
10 Dec - 31 Dec
£52pp
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne

Last-minute flights from Newcastle to United Kingdom

Late deals on return flights to United Kingdom from Newcastle, departing today and this week
3 Dec - 31 Dec
£103pp
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
6 Dec - 3 Jan
£112pp
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
3 Dec - 1 Jan
£127pp
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne

One-way flights to United Kingdom from Newcastle

The cheapest one-way flights from Newcastle to United Kingdom
05:25 - 06:40
Loganair
Direct
1h 15m
NCL - SOU
Loganair
£51
Gotogate
09:25 - 10:20
easyJet
Direct
0h 55m
NCL - BFS
easyJet
£57
Travel2Be
05:15 - 06:45
British Airways
Direct
1h 30m
NCL - LHR
British Airways
£65
mytrip.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Newcastle to United Kingdom flights.

Flight FAQs

From Newcastle to United Kingdom

Are flight prices decreasing from Newcastle to United Kingdom due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Newcastle and United Kingdom for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Newcastle upon Tyne to United Kingdom have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like British Airways, Flybe, and Eastern Airways flying from Newcastle upon Tyne to United Kingdom have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Newcastle to United Kingdom for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Newcastle to United Kingdom for under £75. The cheapest flight booked recently is on easyJet for just £46, but on average you can expect to pay £63.

Are there direct flights from Newcastle to United Kingdom for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Newcastle to United Kingdom under £75. A good price for a direct flight from Newcastle to United Kingdom is less than £63.

Are there last-minute flights available from Newcastle to United Kingdom for under £150?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Newcastle to United Kingdom within the next 7 days for less than £150.

What days are direct flights available from Newcastle to United Kingdom?

Direct flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Newcastle to United Kingdom?

British Airways, Flybe and Ryanair are the most popular airlines when flying from Newcastle to United Kingdom.

What are the most popular routes from Newcastle to United Kingdom?

While some choose either Newcastle upon Tyne - London City or Newcastle upon Tyne - London Stansted, Newcastle upon Tyne - London Heathrow is the most popular route from Newcastle to United Kingdom.

What are the cheapest flights from Newcastle to United Kingdom?

The cheapest flight price from Newcastle to United Kingdom is £79. On average you can expect to pay £145. The most popular route, (Newcastle upon Tyne - London Heathrow), can usually be booked for £59.

How long does is the flight from Newcastle to United Kingdom?

Loganair and easyJet can get you from Newcastle to United Kingdom in just under 50m. Your travel time will be generally consistent. Generally, flights for this route are direct.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Newcastle to United Kingdom return?

easyJet, at £47, was found to be the cheapest airline from Newcastle to United Kingdom. An alternate airline flying to your destination would be British Airways.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Newcastle to United Kingdom one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as £24 on easyJet. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include British Airways from £46 and Ryanair from £48 one-way.

Destination information for United Kingdom

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Newcastle to United Kingdom
Flight duration
1h 07m

Airports servicing Newcastle upon Tyne

Top 6 airlines from Newcastle to United Kingdom

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Newcastle to United Kingdom choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Ryanair
£76 £166 N/A N/A
Search Ryanair flights
easyJet
£105 £245 No change fee 86%
Search easyJet flights
British Airways
£88 £265 No cancel fee 70%
Search British Airways flights
KLM
£180 £330 No change fee 75%
Search KLM flights
Flybe
£194 £354 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Flybe. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Flybe flights
Aer Lingus
£166 £470 No change fee N/A
Search Aer Lingus flights
Home Europe United Kingdom Cheap flights from Newcastle to United Kingdom
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First