Cheap flights from Heathrow to Northern Ireland

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Wed 28/10
Wed 4/11
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Wed 28/10
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Heathrow (LHR) to Northern Ireland

How far in advance should I book a flight from Heathrow to Northern Ireland?

Travellers have found it’s best to book a flight 44 days in advance to save up to 43% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 44 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Heathrow to Northern Ireland 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as £100, or £123 for flights within the next 24 hours.

Cheap flights from Heathrow to Northern Ireland in October, November 2020

The best prices found for LHR to Northern Ireland flights in October, November
6 Nov - 8 Nov
£69pp
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
6 Nov - 8 Nov
£70pp
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
13 Nov - 15 Nov
£70pp
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow

Heathrow to Northern Ireland 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Northern Ireland from Heathrow found for this year
6 Nov - 8 Nov
£69pp
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
6 Nov - 8 Nov
£70pp
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
13 Nov - 15 Nov
£70pp
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow

Direct flights to Northern Ireland from Heathrow

Save time with Heathrow to Northern Ireland direct flight deals
6 Nov - 8 Nov
£69pp
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
6 Nov - 8 Nov
£70pp
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
23 Jan - 30 Jan
£70pp
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow

Last-minute flights from Heathrow to Northern Ireland

Late deals on return flights to Northern Ireland from Heathrow, departing today and this week
30 Oct - 8 Nov
£72pp
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
30 Oct - 2 Nov
£75pp
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
26 Oct - 5 Nov
£76pp
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow

One-way flights to Northern Ireland from Heathrow

The cheapest one-way flights from Heathrow to Northern Ireland
12:30 - 13:55
British Airways
Direct
1h 25m
LHR - BHD
British Airways
£60
Travel2Be
05:00 - 06:20
Aer Lingus
Direct
1h 20m
LHR - BHD
Aer Lingus
£76
lastminute.com
16:00 - 13:10
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
21h 10m
LHR - BHD
Multiple Airlines
£79
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Heathrow to Northern Ireland flights.

Flight FAQs

From Heathrow to Northern Ireland

Are flight prices decreasing from Heathrow to Northern Ireland due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Heathrow and Northern Ireland for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from London Heathrow to Northern Ireland have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

British Airways and Flybe are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Heathrow to Northern Ireland for under £77 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Heathrow to Northern Ireland for under £77. The cheapest flight booked recently is on British Airways for just £69, but on average you can expect to pay £78.

Are there direct flights from Heathrow to Northern Ireland for under £77 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Heathrow to Northern Ireland under £77. A good price for a direct flight from Heathrow to Northern Ireland is less than £78.

Are there last-minute flights available from Heathrow to Northern Ireland for under £77?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Heathrow to Northern Ireland within the next 7 days for less than £77.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Heathrow to Northern Ireland?

Consider British Airways, Flybe or Aer Lingus when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Heathrow to Northern Ireland.

What are the most popular routes from Heathrow to Northern Ireland?

The most popular route from Heathrow to Northern Ireland is London Heathrow - Belfast City. You may also consider London Heathrow - Belfast Intl or London Heathrow - Londonderry Eglinton.

What are the cheapest flights from Heathrow to Northern Ireland?

On average you can expect to pay £122 for a flight from Heathrow to Northern Ireland. The cheapest flight overall is £53 while the most popular route, (London Heathrow - Belfast City) is currently priced at £71.

What are the most reliable airlines from Heathrow to Northern Ireland?

Before booking your flight to Northern Ireland from Heathrow, have a look at the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time: United Airlines (100%), Etihad Airways (100%), Malaysia Airlines( 100%).

How long does is the flight from Heathrow to Northern Ireland?

Departing from Heathrow to Northern Ireland will take you 1h 20m. All flights are typically direct.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Heathrow to Northern Ireland return?

Our cheapest airline available from Heathrow to Northern Ireland is British Airways. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as £69 on this airline. An additional option worth looking into is Aer Lingus, starting at £97.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Heathrow to Northern Ireland one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is British Airways, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as £31. Check flights for Aer Lingus, as they currently have the next best price.

Arrival points for flights from Heathrow to Northern Ireland

Destination information for Northern Ireland

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Heathrow to Northern Ireland
Flight duration
1h 22m

Airports servicing London

Airports servicing

Home Europe United Kingdom Northern Ireland Cheap flights from Heathrow to Northern Ireland
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First