Heritage Hill

Cheap Car Hires in Heritage Hill, Grand Rapids

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 40%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Heritage Hill, Grand Rapids car hires in 2026

Most popular company

Budget

Most common car type

Intermediate

Average price per day

£80

Cheapest price per day

£45

Cheapflights insights for Heritage Hill car hires

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Heritage Hill, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in Heritage Hill?

For the best savings on car hire in Heritage Hill, make your reservation 86 days before pickup. The average price then is just £42/day – about 40% less than the yearly average.

What is the cheapest car hire company in Heritage Hill?

In Heritage Hill, the most affordable car hire company right now is Budget, offering prices from just £61.14/day over the past two weeks. Another budget-friendly choice is National, with rates starting at £81.80/day.

What is the best car rental company in Heritage Hill?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car hire company in Heritage Hill is Budget (rated 7.0/10 with 55 reviews). National (rated 10.0/10 with 1 review) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to hire a car in Heritage Hill?

The cheapest month to hire a car in Heritage Hill is September, when you can expect to pay £43/day on average. The most expensive month to hire a car in Heritage Hill is July (£68/day on average). The average daily car hire price for each month is shown below. Keep in mind that prices will vary based on availability, when you book, and the type of car you hire.

January

£45

February

£46

March

£47

April

£48

May

£49

June

£64

July

£68

August

£56

September

£43

October

£43

November

£46

December

£46

Which car hire company has the most locations in Heritage Hill?

Enterprise Rent-A-Car has 3 locations throughout the area, more than any other company. Avis has the second-highest number of locations in Heritage Hill at 2.

Top hire agencies in Heritage Hill, Grand Rapids

Budget

7.0
Good
55 reviews2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

7.4

Comfort

7.5

Overall

7.0

Pick-up/drop-off

7.4

Value

7.1

National

10.0
Wonderful
1 review1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

9.3

Comfort

10.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

8.6

Value

8.6

Alamo

8.2
Very Good
3 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

7.7

Overall

8.2

Pick-up/drop-off

8.7

Value

8.2

Dollar

8.0
Very Good
13 reviews2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

9.1

Comfort

9.1

Overall

8.0

Pick-up/drop-off

8.3

Value

7.9

Avis

7.6
Good
11 reviews2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

7.9

Comfort

7.5

Overall

7.6

Pick-up/drop-off

7.7

Value

7.3

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

6.9
Okay
5 reviews3 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

7.3

Comfort

7.5

Overall

6.9

Pick-up/drop-off

7.0

Value

6.9

Hertz

6.5
Okay
24 reviews2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

6.2

Comfort

6.9

Overall

6.5

Pick-up/drop-off

6.9

Value

6.2

Fox

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.8

Comfort

6.8

Overall

6.2

Pick-up/drop-off

6.4

Value

6.4

Heritage Hill Car hiring FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Heritage Hill?

    Yes, cars are available to be hired for an entire month at Heritage Hill.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Best car hire deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ hire locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be completely in full, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book car hire on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation