Cheap flights from Wales to Belfast City

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Belfast (BHD)
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |

How to find the cheapest flight from
Wales to Belfast City (BHD)

All the information you need to plan the best null to BHD flight in 2021: compare Wales to Belfast City flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Belfast City.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Wales to Belfast City?

Travellers have found it’s best to book a flight 59 days in advance to save up to 46% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 59 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Wales to Belfast City 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as £89, or £111 for flights within the next 24 hours.

Cheap flights from Wales to Belfast City in May, June 2021

The best prices found for Wales to BHD flights in May, June
8 Jun - 13 Jun
£75pp
CWL
Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
CWL
Cardiff Cardiff Wales
8 Jun - 12 Jun
£81pp
CWL
Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CWL
Cardiff Cardiff Wales
7 Jun - 16 Jun
£118pp
CWL
Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Multiple airlines
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CWL
Cardiff Cardiff Wales

Wales to Belfast City 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Belfast City from Wales found for this year
8 Jun - 13 Jun
£75pp
CWL
Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
CWL
Cardiff Cardiff Wales
8 Jun - 12 Jun
£81pp
CWL
Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CWL
Cardiff Cardiff Wales
2 Jul - 5 Jul
£108pp
CWL
Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
CWL
Cardiff Cardiff Wales

Direct flights to Belfast City from Wales

Save time with Wales to Belfast City direct flight deals
9 Jul - 16 Jul
£143pp
CWL
Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Eastern Airways
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Eastern Airways
Direct
CWL
Cardiff Cardiff Wales
28 Jun - 1 Jul
£148pp
CWL
Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Eastern Airways
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Eastern Airways
Direct
CWL
Cardiff Cardiff Wales
2 Jul - 5 Jul
£148pp
CWL
Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Eastern Airways
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Eastern Airways
Direct
CWL
Cardiff Cardiff Wales

One-way flights to Belfast City from Wales

The cheapest one-way flights from Wales to Belfast City
13:55 - 15:10
Eastern Airways
Direct
1h 15m
CWL - BHD
Eastern Airways
£112
Travel2Be
06:30 - 12:45
KLM
1 stop
6h 15m
CWL - BHD
KLM
£168
DreamWorldTravel
15:25 - 14:30
Ryanair
2 stops
23h 05m
CWL - BHD
Ryanair
£196
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Wales</span> to <span class="emphasized">Belfast City</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Wales to Belfast City

Are flight prices decreasing from Wales to Belfast City due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Wales and Belfast City for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Wales to Belfast City have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Flybe, easyJet, and KLM flying from Wales to Belfast City have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Wales to Belfast City for under £144 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Wales to Belfast City for under £144. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just £75, but on average you can expect to pay £124.

Are there direct flights from Wales to Belfast City for under £144 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 7 direct flights from Wales to Belfast City under £144. A good price for a direct flight from Wales to Belfast City is less than £155.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Wales to Belfast City?

Before booking your flight from Wales to Belfast City, check out the most popular airlines for this route: Flybe, KLM or easyJet.

What are the cheapest flights from Wales to Belfast City?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Wales to Belfast City? While on average our users pay £75, our data indicates the cheapest price to be £22. The most popular route (Cardiff Cardiff Wales - Belfast City), is priced around £131.

How long does is the flight from Wales to Belfast City?

There are many flights that can get you from Wales to Belfast City in 1h 15m. Fly via Eastern Airways, KLM, or Ryanair to get the fastest option. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Wales to Belfast City return?

Ryanair, at £109, was found to be the cheapest airline from Wales to Belfast City. An alternate airline flying to your destination would be Eastern Airways.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Wales to Belfast City one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is Ryanair, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as £59. However, be on the lookout for offers from Eastern Airways and KLM, as they are both options that can get you from Wales to Belfast City for a low price.

Departure points for flights from Wales to Belfast City

Select to see more specific information for flights to Belfast City from all departure points in Wales.
Show more

Destination information for Belfast City

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Wales to Belfast City.
Flight duration
1h 15m
Average temperature for May in Belfast City
15.0 °C
Avg rainfall for May in Belfast City
57.0 mm

Airports servicing

Swansea (SWS)
Holyhead Anglesey (VLY)

Airports servicing Belfast

Top 3 airlines flying from Wales to Belfast City

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Wales to Belfast City choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
easyJet
£68 £111 No cancel fee 86%
Search easyJet flights
Flybe
£71 £139 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Flybe. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Flybe flights
KLM
£208 £274 No cancel fee 75%
Search KLM flights
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First