Cheap flights from Bristol to Belfast City

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Tue 3/11
Tue 10/11
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Tue 3/11
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Bristol (BRS) to Belfast City (BHD)

BRS - BHD
Price
£97 - £269
BHD
Temperature
8 - 19 °C
BHD
Rainfall
56 - 93 mm

Popular in

June

High demand for flights, 31% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 48% potential price drop

Average price

£167

Average for round-trip flights in October 2020

Round-trip from

£97

From Bristol to Belfast City

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Bristol to Belfast City?

Leaving on a Tuesday is a viable option for saving on travel. Heavily demanded days of the week can typically drive up the prices you see. Booking your travel for a less competitive day can save up to 130% on the overall cost on flights from Bristol to Belfast City.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Bristol to Belfast City?

Users have found that booking a flight from Bristol to Belfast City at least 59 days early can save you up to 46% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 59 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Bristol to Belfast City for as little as £94 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as £118 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bristol to Belfast City (BRS - BHD)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Bristol to Belfast City in the evening. Doing so could potentially save you 34% on the flight price compared to flying in the afternoon, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Bristol to Belfast City in October, November 2020

The best prices found for BRS to BHD flights in October, November
26 Nov - 31 Dec
£147pp
BRS
Bristol
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BRS
Bristol
1 Nov - 2 Nov
£158pp
BRS
Bristol
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BRS
Bristol
1 Nov - 2 Nov
£163pp
BRS
Bristol
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BRS
Bristol

Bristol to Belfast City 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Belfast City from Bristol found for this year
4 Dec - 7 Dec
£137pp
BRS
Bristol
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BRS
Bristol
2 Dec - 3 Dec
£138pp
BRS
Bristol
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BRS
Bristol
26 Nov - 31 Dec
£147pp
BRS
Bristol
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BRS
Bristol

Last-minute flights from Bristol to Belfast City

Late deals on return flights to Belfast City from Bristol, departing today and this week
1 Nov - 2 Nov
£158pp
BRS
Bristol
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BRS
Bristol
1 Nov - 2 Nov
£163pp
BRS
Bristol
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BRS
Bristol
3 Nov - 5 Nov
£250pp
BRS
Bristol
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BRS
Bristol

One-way flights to Belfast City from Bristol

The cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Belfast City
05:15 - 13:10
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
7h 55m
BRS - BHD
Multiple Airlines
£95
Kiwi.com
05:30 - 11:50
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
6h 20m
BRS - BHD
Multiple Airlines
£100
Kiwi.com
02:00 - 13:10
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
11h 10m
BRS - BHD
Multiple Airlines
£102
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Bristol to Belfast City flights.

Flight FAQs

From Bristol to Belfast City

Are flight prices decreasing from Bristol to Belfast City due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Bristol and Belfast City for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Bristol to Belfast City have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Flybe is one of the carriers that may have flexible change policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Bristol to Belfast City for under £154 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Bristol to Belfast City for under £154. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just £137, but on average you can expect to pay £221.

Are there direct flights from Bristol to Belfast City for under £154 on Cheapflights?

There are no direct flights from Bristol to Belfast City, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Bristol to Belfast City for under £230?

There are currently 8+ open flights from Bristol to Belfast City within the next 7 days for less than £230.

Does it rain more in Bristol or Belfast City?

When travelling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Bristol is roughly similar to Belfast City. You can assume this to be the case over the next 19 days.

Is Bristol weather warmer or cooler than Belfast City?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 22 °C range in July. The weather in Belfast City is generally colder than Bristol's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

How long does is the flight from Bristol to Belfast City?

Airlines like KLM fly from Bristol to Belfast City in about 6h 25m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to .

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Bristol to Belfast City return?

KLM, at £162, was found to be the cheapest airline from Bristol to Belfast City.. Users have found that KLM is 12% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Bristol to Belfast City one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with KLM, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at £119.

Alternative routes for Bristol to Belfast City

Destination information for Belfast City

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Bristol to Belfast City
Average temperature for October in Belfast City
13.0 °C
Avg rainfall for October in Belfast City
93.0 mm

Airports servicing Bristol

Airports servicing Belfast

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First