Cheap flights from Scotland to Humberside

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Thu 29/10
Thu 5/11
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Thu 29/10
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Scotland to Humberside (HUY)

How far in advance should I book a flight from Scotland to Humberside?

Travellers have found it’s best to book a flight 43 days in advance to save up to 33% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 43 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Scotland to Humberside 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as £119, or £138 for flights within the next 24 hours.

Cheap flights from Scotland to Humberside in October, November 2020

The best prices found for Scotland to HUY flights in October, November
12 Nov - 16 Nov
£166pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
 
1 STOP
HUY
Grimsby Humberside
HUY
Grimsby Humberside
KLM
 
1 STOP
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
12 Nov - 16 Nov
£225pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Eastern Airways
Direct
HUY
Grimsby Humberside
HUY
Grimsby Humberside
Eastern Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
13 Nov - 16 Nov
£235pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Eastern Airways
Direct
HUY
Grimsby Humberside
HUY
Grimsby Humberside
Eastern Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

Scotland to Humberside 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Humberside from Scotland found for this year
12 Nov - 16 Nov
£166pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
 
1 STOP
HUY
Grimsby Humberside
HUY
Grimsby Humberside
KLM
 
1 STOP
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
12 Nov - 16 Nov
£225pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Eastern Airways
Direct
HUY
Grimsby Humberside
HUY
Grimsby Humberside
Eastern Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
13 Nov - 16 Nov
£235pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Eastern Airways
Direct
HUY
Grimsby Humberside
HUY
Grimsby Humberside
Eastern Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

Direct flights to Humberside from Scotland

Save time with Scotland to Humberside direct flight deals
12 Nov - 16 Nov
£225pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Eastern Airways
Direct
HUY
Grimsby Humberside
HUY
Grimsby Humberside
Eastern Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
13 Nov - 16 Nov
£235pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Eastern Airways
Direct
HUY
Grimsby Humberside
HUY
Grimsby Humberside
Eastern Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

One-way flights to Humberside from Scotland

The cheapest one-way flights from Scotland to Humberside
08:00 - 09:20
Eastern Airways
Direct
1h 20m
ABZ - HUY
Eastern Airways
£118
Gotogate
04:00 - 11:40
KLM
1 stop
7h 40m
ABZ - HUY
KLM
£124
mytrip.com
14:25 - 11:40
Multiple Airlines
2 stops
21h 15m
ABZ - HUY
Multiple Airlines
£264
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Scotland to Humberside flights.

Flight FAQs

From Scotland to Humberside

Are flight prices decreasing from Scotland to Humberside due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Scotland and Humberside for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Scotland to Grimsby Humberside have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Scotland to Grimsby Humberside that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are Flybe and Eastern Airways. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Scotland to Humberside for under £230 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Scotland to Humberside for under £230. The cheapest flight booked recently is on KLM for just £166, but on average you can expect to pay £591.

Are there direct flights from Scotland to Humberside for under £230 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 2 direct flights from Scotland to Humberside under £230. A good price for a direct flight from Scotland to Humberside is less than £230.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 1,901 users have taken a look at flights from Scotland to Grimsby Humberside.

What are the cheapest flights from Scotland to Humberside?

While on average a flight from Scotland to Humberside is generally £236, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is £236. When looking at the most popular route, (Aberdeen Dyce - Grimsby Humberside), you can expect to pay £160 for that flight.

How long does is the flight from Scotland to Humberside?

A quick flight from Scotland to Humberside can take about 1h 20m. Eastern Airways provides one of the quickest options available for as low as £225. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both direct flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Scotland to Humberside return?

Flying on KLM is currently your cheapest option to Humberside, with prices starting at £167. Another option worth looking into is Eastern Airways, starting at £225 return.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Scotland to Humberside one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Eastern Airways. According to our data, you can fly for as low as £107. Users have also found tickets on KLM for as little as £124.

Arrival points for flights from Scotland to Humberside

Show more

Destination information for Humberside

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Scotland to Humberside
Flight duration
1h 20m
Average temperature for October in Humberside
14.0 °C
Avg rainfall for October in Humberside
65.0 mm

Airports servicing

Barra (BRR)
Campbeltown (CAL)
Dundee (DND)
Edinburgh (EDI)
Eday (EOI)

Airports servicing Grimsby

Home Europe United Kingdom England Humberside Cheap flights from Scotland to Humberside
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First