Cheap flights from Bristol to Inverness

Return
Economy
Bristol (BRS)
Inverness (INV)
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |

The best prices from Bristol to Inverness are usually found in January or July, booked 53 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Saturday and return on a Sunday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Bristol (BRS) to Inverness (INV)

All the information you need to plan the best BRS to INV flight in 2021: compare Bristol to Inverness flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Inverness.
BRS - INV
Price
£69 - £121
INV
Temperature
6 - 19 °C
INV
Rainfall
11 - 30 mm

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 32% potential price rise

Cheapest in

January

Best time to find cheap flights, 17% potential price drop

Average price

£83

Average for round-trip flights in April 2021

Round-trip from

£69

From Bristol to Inverness

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Bristol to Inverness?

Users have found that leaving on a Wednesday can be a cost-effective option. It’s possible to save up to 21% on your flight compared to booking on days when demand is much higher.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Bristol to Inverness?

To save up to 60% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 60 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Bristol to Inverness from £87 1-2 weeks out and tickets from £118 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bristol to Inverness?

Flights from Bristol to Inverness lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Bristol to Inverness in March, with the cheapest ticket starting at £34.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bristol to Inverness (BRS - INV)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Bristol to Inverness is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the afternoon tend to be the most expensive. A flight in the morning could potentially save you up to 8% on airfare.

Cheap flights from Bristol to Inverness in April, May 2021

The best prices found for BRS to INV flights in April, May
16 May - 21 May
£64pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
INV
Inverness
INV
Inverness
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
27 Apr - 30 Apr
£81pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
INV
Inverness
INV
Inverness
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
14 May - 16 May
£87pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
INV
Inverness
INV
Inverness
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol

Bristol to Inverness 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Inverness from Bristol found for this year
6 Sep - 9 Sep
£44pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
INV
Inverness
INV
Inverness
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
16 May - 21 May
£64pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
INV
Inverness
INV
Inverness
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
17 Jun - 20 Jun
£70pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
INV
Inverness
INV
Inverness
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol

Direct flights to Inverness from Bristol

Save time with Bristol to Inverness direct flight deals
6 Sep - 9 Sep
£44pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
INV
Inverness
INV
Inverness
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
16 May - 21 May
£64pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
INV
Inverness
INV
Inverness
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
17 Jun - 20 Jun
£70pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
INV
Inverness
INV
Inverness
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol

Last-minute flights from Bristol to Inverness

Late deals on return flights to Inverness from Bristol, departing today and this week
27 Apr - 30 Apr
£81pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
INV
Inverness
INV
Inverness
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
27 Apr - 29 Apr
£198pp
BRS
Bristol
Multiple airlines
Direct
INV
Inverness
INV
Inverness
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BRS
Bristol
26 Apr - 29 Apr
£374pp
BRS
Bristol
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
INV
Inverness
INV
Inverness
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BRS
Bristol

One-way flights to Inverness from Inverness

The cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Inverness
10:00 - 11:25
easyJet
Direct
1h 25m
BRS - INV
easyJet
£51
Kiwi.com
11:10 - 12:35
easyJet
Direct
1h 25m
BRS - INV
easyJet
£64
Kiwi.com
06:35 - 08:05
easyJet
Direct
1h 30m
BRS - INV
easyJet

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Bristol</span> to <span class="emphasized">Inverness</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Bristol to Inverness

Are flight prices decreasing from Bristol to Inverness due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Bristol and Inverness for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Bristol to Inverness have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Bristol to Inverness have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. easyJet and KLM are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like easyJet with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Bristol to Inverness for under £72 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Bristol to Inverness for under £72. The cheapest flight booked recently is on easyJet for just £44, but on average you can expect to pay £120.

Are there direct flights from Bristol to Inverness for under £72 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 8 direct flights from Bristol to Inverness under £72. A good price for a direct flight from Bristol to Inverness is less than £89.

Are there last-minute flights available from Bristol to Inverness for under £143?

There are currently 5+ open flights from Bristol to Inverness within the next 7 days for less than £143.

What days are direct flights available from Bristol to Inverness?

Direct flights are available for this route on the following days: Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Bristol to Inverness was viewed by 1,873 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

How many flights depart from Bristol to Inverness on average per day?

On average, you can expect to see 1 flight from Bristol to Inverness a day.
Morning (6am - Midday) - 100% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Bristol or Inverness?

When travelling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Bristol is roughly greater than that of Inverness. You can assume this to be the case over the next 19 days.

Is Bristol weather warmer or cooler than Inverness?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 22 °C on average in the month of July. The temperature in Inverness is typically colder than in Bristol. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.

How long does is the flight from Bristol to Inverness?

There are many flights that can get you from Bristol to Inverness in 1h 25m. Fly via easyJet, KLM, or Loganair to get the fastest option. Bristol and Inverness are separated by a distance of 431 mi. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Bristol to Inverness return?

According to our current data, easyJet (£45), KLM (£137), and Loganair (£315) offers the cheapest pricing from Bristol to Inverness. You may be able to fly from Bristol to Inverness for 46% less than the average price by searching for these airlines.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Bristol to Inverness one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with easyJet, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at £51.

Alternative routes for Bristol to Inverness

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Inverness

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Bristol to Inverness.
Flight duration
1h 23m
Average temperature for April in Inverness
11.0 °C
Avg rainfall for April in Inverness
11.0 mm

Airports servicing Bristol

Airports servicing Inverness

Hourly flight availability from Bristol to Inverness

See what time of day planes typically take off from Bristol towards Inverness.
Morning 6 AM to midday 100% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Home Europe United Kingdom Scotland Inverness Cheap flights from Bristol to Inverness
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First