Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland

Return
Economy
Aberdeen (ABZ)
Belfast (BFS)
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |

How to find the cheapest flight from
Aberdeen (ABZ) to Northern Ireland

All the information you need to plan the best ABZ to BFS flight in 2021: compare Aberdeen to Northern Ireland flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Northern Ireland.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland?

To save up to 46% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 59 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland from £90 1-2 weeks out and tickets from £112 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland in April, May 2021

The best prices found for ABZ to Northern Ireland flights in April, May
23 Apr - 30 Apr
£206pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
 
1 STOP
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
KLM
 
1 STOP
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
23 Apr - 30 Apr
£225pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Loganair
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
23 Apr - 30 Apr
£238pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Loganair
 
1 STOP
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

Aberdeen to Northern Ireland 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Northern Ireland from Aberdeen found for this year
6 Aug - 16 Aug
£162pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
 
1 STOP
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
 
1 STOP
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
23 Apr - 30 Apr
£206pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
 
1 STOP
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
KLM
 
1 STOP
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
23 Apr - 30 Apr
£225pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Loganair
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

Direct flights to Northern Ireland from Aberdeen

Save time with Aberdeen to Northern Ireland direct flight deals
23 Apr - 30 Apr
£225pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Loganair
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

Last-minute flights from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland

Late deals on return flights to Northern Ireland from Aberdeen, departing today and this week
23 Apr - 30 Apr
£206pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
 
1 STOP
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
KLM
 
1 STOP
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
23 Apr - 30 Apr
£225pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Loganair
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
23 Apr - 30 Apr
£238pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Loganair
 
1 STOP
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

One-way flights to Northern Ireland from Aberdeen

The cheapest one-way flights from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland
06:35 - 12:45
easyJet
1 stop
6h 10m
ABZ - BFS
easyJet
£81
easyJet worldwide
02:45 - 12:10
British Airways
1 stop
9h 25m
ABZ - BHD
British Airways
£84
British Airways
09:00 - 07:15
Multiple Airlines
2 stops
22h 15m
ABZ - BHD
Multiple Airlines
£259
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Aberdeen</span> to <span class="emphasized">Northern Ireland</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Aberdeen to Northern Ireland

Are flight prices decreasing from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Aberdeen and Northern Ireland for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Northern Ireland have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Flybe, KLM, and British Airways are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland for under £218 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland for under £218. The cheapest flight booked recently is on KLM for just £206, but on average you can expect to pay £223.

Are there direct flights from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland for under £291 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 1 direct flight from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland under £291. A good price for a direct flight from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland is less than £225.

Are there last-minute flights available from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland for under £218?

There are currently 3+ open flights from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland within the next 7 days for less than £218.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland?

Consider Flybe, KLM or easyJet when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland.

What are the cheapest flights from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland?

The cheapest flight price from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland is £42. On average you can expect to pay £94. The most popular route, (Aberdeen Dyce - Belfast City), can usually be booked for £206.

How long does is the flight from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland?

Airlines like Loganair and KLM fly from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland in about 1h 45m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 4h 25m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland return?

Flying on KLM is currently your cheapest option to Northern Ireland, with prices starting at £206. Another option worth looking into is Loganair, starting at £225 return.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is easyJet, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as £81. However, be on the lookout for offers from British Airways and Loganair, as they are both options that can get you from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland for a low price.

Destination points for flights from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland

Select to see more specific information for flights from Aberdeen to all places in Northern Ireland.
Show more

Destination information for Northern Ireland

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland.
Flight duration
1h 47m

Airports servicing Aberdeen

Airports servicing

Home Europe United Kingdom Northern Ireland Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Northern Ireland
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First