Cheap flights from Scotland to Norwich

Return
Economy
New York (NYC)
Norwich (NWI)
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |

How to find the cheapest flight from
Scotland to Norwich (NWI)

All the information you need to plan the best null to NWI flight in 2021: compare Scotland to Norwich flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Norwich.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Scotland to Norwich?

August can be a great time to fly to Norwich from Scotland with a flight ticket averaging about £57. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of August for as cheap as £41. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of March.

Cheap flights from Scotland to Norwich in May, June 2021

The best prices found for Scotland to NWI flights in May, June
14 Jun - 18 Jun
£184pp
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse
KLM
 
1 STOP
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
KLM
 
1 STOP
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse
16 Jun - 22 Jun
£185pp
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse
KLM
 
1 STOP
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
KLM
 
1 STOP
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse
14 Jun - 18 Jun
£277pp
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse

Scotland to Norwich 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Norwich from Scotland found for this year
16 Aug - 24 Aug
£145pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
 
1 STOP
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
KLM
 
1 STOP
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
29 Jul - 5 Aug
£154pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
 
1 STOP
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
KLM
 
1 STOP
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
4 Aug - 7 Aug
£161pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
 
1 STOP
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
KLM
 
1 STOP
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

Direct flights to Norwich from Scotland

Save time with Scotland to Norwich direct flight deals
31 Jul - 4 Aug
£199pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
Direct
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
Loganair
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
16 Aug - 24 Aug
£203pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
Direct
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
Loganair
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
31 Jul - 6 Aug
£205pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
Direct
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
Loganair
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

One-way flights to Norwich from Scotland

The cheapest one-way flights from Scotland to Norwich
14:15 - 15:25
Loganair
Direct
1h 10m
EDI - NWI
Loganair
£85
Gate1.co.uk
02:15 - 11:40
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
9h 25m
GLA - NWI
Multiple Airlines
£133
Kiwi.com
18:10 - 15:25
Multiple Airlines
2 stops
21h 15m
GLA - NWI
Multiple Airlines
£131
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Scotland</span> to <span class="emphasized">Norwich</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Scotland to Norwich

Are flight prices decreasing from Scotland to Norwich due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Scotland and Norwich for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Scotland to Norwich Arpt have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Loganair, Flybe, and KLM are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

What airport do you fly into for flights to Norwich from Scotland?

Norwich Arpt (NWI) is the airport you will fly into if you book a flight from Scotland to Norwich. It is only a 3.5 mi journey from Norwich Arpt (NWI) to Norwich’s city centre.

Can I find flights from Scotland to Norwich for under £212 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Scotland to Norwich for under £212. The cheapest flight booked recently is on KLM for just £154, but on average you can expect to pay £217.

Are there direct flights from Scotland to Norwich for under £212 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 15 direct flights from Scotland to Norwich under £212. A good price for a direct flight from Scotland to Norwich is less than £245.

What days are direct flights available from Scotland to Norwich?

Days when direct flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What are the most popular routes from Scotland to Norwich?

While some choose either Edinburgh Turnhouse - Norwich Arpt or Glasgow Intl - Norwich Arpt, Aberdeen Dyce - Norwich Arpt is the most popular route from Scotland to Norwich.

What are the cheapest flights from Scotland to Norwich?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Scotland to Norwich? While on average our users pay £146, our data indicates the cheapest price to be £69. The most popular route (Aberdeen Dyce - Norwich Arpt), is priced around £146.

How long does is the flight from Scotland to Norwich?

A quick flight from Scotland to Norwich can take about 1h 10m. Loganair provides one of the quickest options available for as low as £200. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Scotland to Norwich return?

KLM, at £154, was found to be the cheapest airline from Scotland to Norwich. An alternate airline flying to your destination would be Loganair.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Scotland to Norwich one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as £85 on Loganair.

Departure points for flights from Scotland to Norwich

Select to see more specific information for flights to Norwich from all departure points in Scotland.

Destination information for Norwich

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Scotland to Norwich.
Flight duration
1h 12m
Average temperature for May in Norwich
16.0 °C
Avg rainfall for May in Norwich
40.0 mm

Airports servicing

Isle of Benbecula (BEB)
Isle of Barra North Bay (BRR)
Campbeltown Machrihanish (CAL)
Dundee (DND)
Edinburgh (EDI)
Eday (EOI)

Airports servicing Norwich

Top 3 airlines flying from Scotland to Norwich

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Scotland to Norwich choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Flybe
£145 £278 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Flybe. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Flybe flights
KLM
£186 £289 No cancel fee 75%
Search KLM flights
Loganair
£177 £361 No cancel fee 79%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Loganair. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Loganair flights
Home Europe United Kingdom England Norwich Cheap flights from Scotland to Norwich
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First