Cheap flights from Bristol to Limerick

Return
Economy
Bristol (BRS)
Shannon (SNN)
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |

The best prices from Bristol to Limerick are usually found in September or October, booked 32 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Saturday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Bristol (BRS) to Limerick

All the information you need to plan the best BRS to SNN flight in 2022: compare Bristol to Limerick flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Limerick.
BRS - LR9
Price
£46 - £579

Popular in

February

High demand for flights, 54% potential price rise

Cheapest in

September

Best time to find cheap flights, 83% potential price drop

Average price

£131

Average for round-trip flights in May 2022

Round-trip from

£37

From Bristol to Limerick

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Bristol to Limerick?

To save on the cost of your flight from Bristol to Limerick, book at least 33 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 92% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from £112 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as £171.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bristol to Limerick (BRS - LR9)?

When flying from Bristol to Limerick, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bristol to Limerick?

Our data shows that September tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Limerick from Bristol. Users have commonly found prices around £214 for the month, but tickets can be as low as £20. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in February.

Cheap flights from Bristol to Limerick in May, June 2022

The best prices found for BRS to Limerick flights in May, June
19 May - 21 May
£73pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
   
2 STOPS
SNN
Shannon
SNN
Shannon
Ryanair
   
2 STOPS
BRS
Bristol
21 May - 31 May
£76pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
   
2 STOPS
SNN
Shannon
SNN
Shannon
Ryanair
   
2 STOPS
BRS
Bristol
17 Jun - 30 Jun
£96pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
   
2 STOPS
SNN
Shannon
SNN
Shannon
Ryanair
   
2 STOPS
BRS
Bristol

Bristol to Limerick 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Limerick from Bristol found for this year
19 May - 21 May
£73pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
   
2 STOPS
SNN
Shannon
SNN
Shannon
Ryanair
   
2 STOPS
BRS
Bristol
21 May - 31 May
£76pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
   
2 STOPS
SNN
Shannon
SNN
Shannon
Ryanair
   
2 STOPS
BRS
Bristol
17 Jun - 30 Jun
£96pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
   
2 STOPS
SNN
Shannon
SNN
Shannon
Ryanair
   
2 STOPS
BRS
Bristol

One-way flights to Limerick from Bristol

The cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Limerick
08:55 - 04:00
Ryanair
1 stop
19h 05m
BRS - SNN
Ryanair
£59
Kiwi.com
08:10 - 06:30
Ryanair
2 stops
22h 20m
BRS - SNN
Ryanair
£58
Kiwi.com
03:05 - 17:25
Multiple Airlines
3 stops
14h 20m
BRS - SNN
Multiple Airlines
£111
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Bristol</span> to <span class="emphasized">Limerick</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Bristol to Limerick

What airport do you fly from for flights from Bristol to Limerick?

If you book a flight to Limerick from Bristol, you will be flying from Bristol, which is the city’s only airport. Bristol (BRS) is located 7.4 mi from the center of Bristol. There are 0 flights from Bristol to Limerick per day from 4 different airlines.

Which airlines flying from Bristol to Limerick have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Bristol to Limerick that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are Ryanair and Aer Lingus. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Bristol to Limerick for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Bristol to Limerick for under £100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Ryanair for just £96, but on average you can expect to pay £455.

How popular is this Bristol to Limerick flight route?

This flight path from Bristol to Limerick was viewed by 105 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What are the cheapest flights from Bristol to Limerick?

While on average a flight from Bristol to Limerick is generally £73, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is £45. When looking at the most popular route, (Bristol - Shannon), you can expect to pay £73 for that flight.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Limerick

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Limerick from Bristol?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Bristol to Limerick

Most visitors from Bristol can enter Limerick without restrictions.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bristol are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Limerick.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bristol are not required to quarantine after entering Limerick.

Do I need a test to fly back to Bristol from Limerick?

Returning to Bristol from Limerick

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Limerick are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Bristol.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Limerick are not required to quarantine after entering Bristol.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Limerick

Alternative routes for Bristol to Limerick

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Limerick

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Bristol to Limerick.
Today's exchange rate
£1 = €1.19
Average temperature for May in Limerick
17.0 °C
Avg rainfall for May in Limerick
64.0 mm

Airports servicing Bristol

Airports servicing Limerick

Top 3 airlines flying from Bristol to Limerick

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Bristol to Limerick choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Ryanair
£20 £93 No cancel fee N/A
Search Ryanair flights
Aer Lingus
£110 £366 No cancel fee N/A
Search Aer Lingus flights
KLM
£157 £205 No cancel fee 75%
Search KLM flights

Hourly flight availability from Bristol to Limerick

See what time of day planes typically take off from Bristol towards Limerick.
Morning 6 AM to midday 100% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Home Europe Ireland Limerick Cheap flights from Bristol to Limerick
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First