Cheap flights from Leeds/Bradford to London

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Leeds/Bradford to London are usually found in October or November, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Friday or Thursday and return on a Friday

Return
Economy
Thu 29/10
Thu 5/11
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Thu 29/10
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Leeds/Bradford (LBA) to London (LON)

LBA - LON
Price
£88 - £105
LON
Temperature
9 - 23 °C
LON
Rainfall
35 - 71 mm

Popular in

January

High demand for flights, 11% potential price rise

Cheapest in

October

Best time to find cheap flights, 6% potential price drop

Round-trip from

£88

From Leeds/Bradford to London

One-way from

£21

One-way flight from Leeds/Bradford to London

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Leeds/Bradford to London?

Friday flights are generally found to be more expensive for flights from Leeds/Bradford to London. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to London.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Leeds/Bradford to London?

Users have found that booking a flight from Leeds/Bradford to London at least 61 days early can save you up to 42% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 61 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Leeds/Bradford to London for as little as £74 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as £92 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Leeds/Bradford to London (LBA - LON)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Leeds/Bradford to London in the afternoon. Doing so could potentially save you 53% on the flight price compared to flying at midday, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Leeds/Bradford to London in October, November 2020

The best prices found for LBA to LON flights in October, November
6 Nov - 15 Nov
£48pp
LBA
Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LBA
Leeds/Bradford
30 Oct - 1 Nov
£49pp
LBA
Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LBA
Leeds/Bradford
30 Oct - 2 Nov
£50pp
LBA
Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LBA
Leeds/Bradford

Leeds/Bradford to London 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to London from Leeds/Bradford found for this year
6 Nov - 15 Nov
£48pp
LBA
Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LBA
Leeds/Bradford
30 Oct - 1 Nov
£49pp
LBA
Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LBA
Leeds/Bradford
30 Oct - 2 Nov
£50pp
LBA
Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LBA
Leeds/Bradford

Last-minute flights from Leeds/Bradford to London

Late deals on return flights to London from Leeds/Bradford, departing today and this week
30 Oct - 1 Nov
£49pp
LBA
Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LBA
Leeds/Bradford
30 Oct - 2 Nov
£50pp
LBA
Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LBA
Leeds/Bradford
27 Oct - 29 Oct
£50pp
LBA
Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LBA
Leeds/Bradford

One-way flights to London from Leeds/Bradford

The cheapest one-way flights from Leeds/Bradford to London
08:20 - 03:30
Ryanair
1 stop
19h 10m
LBA - STN
Ryanair
£22
Kiwi.com
09:20 - 04:30
Ryanair
1 stop
19h 10m
LBA - STN
Ryanair
£23
Kiwi.com
15:00 - 10:20
Ryanair
1 stop
19h 20m
LBA - LTN
Ryanair
£25
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Leeds/Bradford to London flights.

Flight FAQs

From Leeds/Bradford to London

Are flight prices decreasing from Leeds to London due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Leeds and London for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to London have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

British Airways and Flybe are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Leeds/Bradford to London for under £77 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Leeds/Bradford to London for under £77. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Ryanair for just £48, but on average you can expect to pay £82.

Are there direct flights from Leeds/Bradford to London for under £77 on Cheapflights?

There are no direct flights from Leeds/Bradford to London, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Leeds/Bradford to London for under £77?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Leeds/Bradford to London within the next 7 days for less than £77.

Is Leeds weather warmer or cooler than London?

Temperatures around the 23 °Cs can be experienced in July. The weather in London is hotter than in Leeds. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

How long does is the flight from Leeds/Bradford to London?

KLM, Aer Lingus, and Ryanair can get you from Leeds/Bradford to London in just under 3h 20m. Your travel time can differ by up to 5h 10m. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both direct flights and flights with stops.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Leeds/Bradford to London return?

Our cheapest airline available from Leeds/Bradford to London is Ryanair. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as £49 on this airline. Users have found that Ryanair is 48% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Leeds/Bradford to London one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as £22 on Ryanair.

Alternative routes for Leeds/Bradford to London

Destination information for London

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Leeds/Bradford to London
Average temperature for October in London
16.0 °C
Avg rainfall for October in London
71.0 mm

Airports servicing Leeds

Airports servicing London

Heathrow (LHR)
Luton (LTN)
Stansted (STN)
City (LCY)
Southend (SEN)
Home Europe United Kingdom England London Cheap flights from Leeds/Bradford to London
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First