Cheap flights from Manchester to Northern Ireland

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Thu 29/10
Thu 5/11
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Thu 29/10
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Manchester (MAN) to Northern Ireland

How far in advance should I book a flight from Manchester to Northern Ireland?

Users have found that booking a flight from Manchester to Northern Ireland at least 44 days early can save you up to 43% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 44 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Manchester to Northern Ireland for as little as £99 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as £122 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

Cheap flights from Manchester to Northern Ireland in October, November 2020

The best prices found for MAN to Northern Ireland flights in October, November
21 Oct - 23 Oct
£37pp
MAN
Manchester
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
Ryanair
Direct
MAN
Manchester
23 Oct - 25 Oct
£48pp
MAN
Manchester
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
MAN
Manchester
23 Oct - 25 Oct
£49pp
MAN
Manchester
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
MAN
Manchester

Manchester to Northern Ireland 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Northern Ireland from Manchester found for this year
21 Oct - 23 Oct
£37pp
MAN
Manchester
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
Ryanair
Direct
MAN
Manchester
14 Dec - 17 Dec
£46pp
MAN
Manchester
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
MAN
Manchester
23 Oct - 25 Oct
£48pp
MAN
Manchester
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
MAN
Manchester

Direct flights to Northern Ireland from Manchester

Save time with Manchester to Northern Ireland direct flight deals
14 Dec - 17 Dec
£46pp
MAN
Manchester
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
MAN
Manchester
23 Jan - 30 Jan
£48pp
MAN
Manchester
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
MAN
Manchester
11 Nov - 18 Nov
£50pp
MAN
Manchester
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
MAN
Manchester

Last-minute flights from Manchester to Northern Ireland

Late deals on return flights to Northern Ireland from Manchester, departing today and this week
29 Oct - 2 Nov
£59pp
MAN
Manchester
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
MAN
Manchester
27 Oct - 3 Nov
£60pp
MAN
Manchester
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
MAN
Manchester
29 Oct - 1 Nov
£64pp
MAN
Manchester
Ryanair
   
2 STOPS
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
MAN
Manchester

One-way flights to Northern Ireland from Manchester

The cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Northern Ireland
12:45 - 13:40
easyJet
Direct
0h 55m
MAN - BFS
easyJet
£56
mytrip.com
11:50 - 16:35
British Airways
1 stop
4h 45m
MAN - BHD
British Airways
04:40 - 21:05
Jet2
1 stop
16h 25m
MAN - BFS
Jet2
£83
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Manchester to Northern Ireland flights.

Flight FAQs

From Manchester to Northern Ireland

Are flight prices decreasing from Manchester to Northern Ireland due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Manchester and Northern Ireland for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Manchester to Northern Ireland have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Flybe, British Airways, and Loganair flying from Manchester to Northern Ireland have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Manchester to Northern Ireland for under £77 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Manchester to Northern Ireland for under £77. The cheapest flight booked recently is on easyJet for just £46, but on average you can expect to pay £60.

Are there direct flights from Manchester to Northern Ireland for under £77 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Manchester to Northern Ireland under £77. A good price for a direct flight from Manchester to Northern Ireland is less than £63.

Are there last-minute flights available from Manchester to Northern Ireland for under £77?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Manchester to Northern Ireland within the next 7 days for less than £77.

What days are direct flights available from Manchester to Northern Ireland?

Direct flights are available for this route on the following days: Friday.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Manchester to Northern Ireland?

Before booking your flight from Manchester to Northern Ireland, check out the most popular airlines for this route: British Airways, Flybe or Ryanair.

What are the cheapest flights from Manchester to Northern Ireland?

While on average a flight from Manchester to Northern Ireland is generally £75, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is £33. When looking at the most popular route, (Manchester - Belfast Intl), you can expect to pay £46 for that flight.

How long does is the flight from Manchester to Northern Ireland?

Departing from Manchester to Northern Ireland will take you 55m. All flights are typically direct.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Manchester to Northern Ireland return?

easyJet, at £46, was found to be the cheapest airline from Manchester to Northern Ireland.Alternate airlines flying return to your destination include Aer Lingus and Ryanair.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Manchester to Northern Ireland one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is easyJet, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as £33. However, be on the lookout for offers from Aer Lingus and British Airways, as they are both options that can get you from Manchester to Northern Ireland for a low price.

Arrival points for flights from Manchester to Northern Ireland

Destination information for Northern Ireland

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Manchester to Northern Ireland
Flight duration
1h 00m

Airports servicing Manchester

Airports servicing

Home Europe United Kingdom Northern Ireland Cheap flights from Manchester to Northern Ireland
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First