Cheap flights from Northern Ireland to Bristol

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Bristol (BRS)
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |

How to find the cheapest flight from
Northern Ireland to Bristol (BRS)

What is the cheapest month to fly from Northern Ireland to Bristol?

October can be a great time to fly to Bristol from Northern Ireland with a flight ticket averaging about £98. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of October for as cheap as £74. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of June.

Cheap flights from Northern Ireland to Bristol in April, May 2021

7 May - 10 May
£49pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
7 May - 10 May
£83pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
 
1 STOP
BFS
Belfast Intl
7 May - 10 May
£98pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
BRS
Bristol
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl

Northern Ireland to Bristol 2021 flight deals

7 May - 10 May
£49pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
24 Jun - 29 Jun
£63pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
11 Jun - 12 Jun
£67pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl

Direct flights to Bristol from Northern Ireland

7 May - 10 May
£49pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
24 Jun - 29 Jun
£63pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
11 Jun - 12 Jun
£67pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl

Last-minute flights from Northern Ireland to Bristol

16 Apr - 18 Apr
£145pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
16 Apr - 18 Apr
£172pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
 
1 STOP
BRS
Bristol
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
16 Apr - 18 Apr
£193pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
BRS
Bristol
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl

One-way flights to Bristol from Northern Ireland

15:15 - 06:45
Ryanair
1 stop
15h 30m
BHD - BRS
Ryanair
£67
Kiwi.com
12:40 - 13:45
easyJet
Direct
1h 05m
BFS - BRS
easyJet
13:15 - 12:40
KLM
1 stop
23h 25m
BHD - BRS
KLM

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Northern Ireland to Bristol

Are flight prices decreasing from Northern Ireland to Bristol due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Northern Ireland and Bristol for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Northern Ireland to Bristol have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Northern Ireland to Bristol have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. easyJet, KLM, and Flybe are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like easyJet with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Northern Ireland to Bristol for under £73 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Northern Ireland to Bristol for under £73. The cheapest flight booked recently is on easyJet for just £49, but on average you can expect to pay £119.

Are there direct flights from Northern Ireland to Bristol for under £73 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 6 direct flights from Northern Ireland to Bristol under £73. A good price for a direct flight from Northern Ireland to Bristol is less than £87.

Are there last-minute flights available from Northern Ireland to Bristol for under £145?

There are currently 7+ open flights from Northern Ireland to Bristol within the next 7 days for less than £145.

What days are direct flights available from Northern Ireland to Bristol?

Direct flights are available for this route on the following days: Saturday.

What are the cheapest flights from Northern Ireland to Bristol?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Northern Ireland to Bristol? While on average our users pay £56, our data indicates the cheapest price to be £29. The most popular route (Belfast Intl - Bristol), is priced around £49.

How long does is the flight from Northern Ireland to Bristol?

A quick flight from Northern Ireland to Bristol can take about 1h 05m. easyJet provides one of the quickest options available for as low as £49. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Northern Ireland to Bristol return?

According to our current data, easyJet (£49), and Ryanair (£99) offers the cheapest pricing from Northern Ireland to Bristol.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Northern Ireland to Bristol one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for easyJet. According to our data, you can fly for as low as £34. Users have also found prices from £57 and £118 on easyJet and Ryanair, respectively.

Departure points for flights from Northern Ireland to Bristol

Destination information for Bristol

Flight duration
1h 07m
Average temperature for April in Bristol
13.0 °C
Avg rainfall for April in Bristol
69.0 mm

Airports servicing

Airports servicing Bristol

Home Europe United Kingdom England Bristol Cheap flights from Northern Ireland to Bristol
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First