Cheap flights from Bristol to Northern Ireland

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Bristol (BRS) to Northern Ireland

How far in advance should I book a flight from Bristol to Northern Ireland?

To save on the cost of your flight from Bristol to Northern Ireland, book at least 44 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 43% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from £100 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as £123.

Cheap flights from Bristol to Northern Ireland in October, November 2020

The best prices found for BRS to Northern Ireland flights in October, November
29 Nov - 2 Dec
£46pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
30 Nov - 1 Dec
£49pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
20 Nov - 22 Nov
£57pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol

Bristol to Northern Ireland 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Northern Ireland from Bristol found for this year
29 Nov - 2 Dec
£46pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
30 Nov - 1 Dec
£49pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
20 Nov - 22 Nov
£57pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol

Direct flights to Northern Ireland from Bristol

Save time with Bristol to Northern Ireland direct flight deals
29 Nov - 2 Dec
£46pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
30 Nov - 1 Dec
£49pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
20 Nov - 22 Nov
£57pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol

Last-minute flights from Bristol to Northern Ireland

Late deals on return flights to Northern Ireland from Bristol, departing today and this week
28 Oct - 31 Oct
£66pp
BRS
Bristol
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
28 Oct - 31 Oct
£72pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
29 Oct - 1 Nov
£74pp
BRS
Bristol
Multiple airlines
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
Ryanair
   
2 STOPS
BRS
Bristol

One-way flights to Northern Ireland from Bristol

The cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Northern Ireland
15:55 - 12:05
Ryanair
1 stop
20h 10m
BRS - BFS
Ryanair
£58
Kiwi.com
09:30 - 14:10
easyJet
1 stop
4h 40m
BRS - BFS
easyJet
£83
Kiwi.com
04:00 - 09:05
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
5h 05m
BRS - BFS
Multiple Airlines
£104
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Bristol to Northern Ireland flights.

Flight FAQs

From Bristol to Northern Ireland

Are flight prices decreasing from Bristol to Northern Ireland due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Bristol and Northern Ireland for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Bristol to Northern Ireland have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Flybe is one of the carriers that may have flexible change policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Bristol to Northern Ireland for under £77 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Bristol to Northern Ireland for under £77. The cheapest flight booked recently is on easyJet for just £46, but on average you can expect to pay £87.

Are there direct flights from Bristol to Northern Ireland for under £77 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 8 direct flights from Bristol to Northern Ireland under £77. A good price for a direct flight from Bristol to Northern Ireland is less than £64.

Are there last-minute flights available from Bristol to Northern Ireland for under £77?

There are currently 13+ open flights from Bristol to Northern Ireland within the next 7 days for less than £77.

What days are direct flights available from Bristol to Northern Ireland?

You can find direct flights on the following days: Thursday, Friday.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Bristol to Northern Ireland?

Before booking your flight from Bristol to Northern Ireland, check out the most popular airlines for this route: Flybe, KLM or easyJet.

What are the most popular routes from Bristol to Northern Ireland?

When deciding which route to take from Bristol to Northern Ireland, consider Bristol - Belfast Intl, Bristol - Belfast City or Bristol - Londonderry Eglinton, as they are the most popular.

What are the cheapest flights from Bristol to Northern Ireland?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Bristol to Northern Ireland? While on average our users pay £105, our data indicates the cheapest price to be £44. The most popular route (Bristol - Belfast Intl), is priced around £69.

How long does is the flight from Bristol to Northern Ireland?

A quick flight from Bristol to Northern Ireland can take about 1h 10m. easyJet provides one of the quickest options available for as low as £47. Generally, flights for this route are direct.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Bristol to Northern Ireland return?

Flying on easyJet is currently your cheapest option to Northern Ireland, with prices starting at £47.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Bristol to Northern Ireland one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is easyJet, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as £30. Check flights for Ryanair, as they currently have the next best price.

Arrival points for flights from Bristol to Northern Ireland

Destination information for Northern Ireland

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Bristol to Northern Ireland
Flight duration
1h 07m

Airports servicing Bristol

Airports servicing

Home Europe United Kingdom Northern Ireland Cheap flights from Bristol to Northern Ireland