Cheap flights from Brighton to Norwich

Return
Economy
Wichita (ICT)
Norwich (NWI)
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |

How to find the cheapest flight from
Brighton to Norwich (NWI)

All the information you need to plan the best null to NWI flight in 2022: compare Brighton to Norwich flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Norwich.
BH9 - NWI
Price
£126 - £473

Popular in

January

High demand for flights, 44% potential price rise

Cheapest in

November

Best time to find cheap flights, 52% potential price drop

Round-trip from

£101

From Brighton to Norwich Arpt

One-way from

£74

One-way flight from Brighton to Norwich Arpt

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Brighton to Norwich (BH9 - NWI)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Brighton to Norwich as you normally would.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Brighton to Norwich?

Flights from Brighton to Norwich lean towards being more expensive in March. Prices are generally better when you fly from Brighton to Norwich in August, with the cheapest ticket starting at £46.

Cheap flights from Brighton to Norwich in May, June 2022

The best prices found for Brighton to NWI flights in May, June
22 May - 28 May
£91pp
LHR
London Heathrow
748 Air Services
Direct
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
748 Air Services
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
16 Jun - 18 Jun
£141pp
LGW
London Gatwick
748 Air Services
 
1 STOP
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
748 Air Services
 
1 STOP
LGW
London Gatwick
22 May - 28 May
£142pp
LGW
London Gatwick
748 Air Services
 
1 STOP
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
748 Air Services
 
1 STOP
LGW
London Gatwick

Brighton to Norwich 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Norwich from Brighton found for this year
18 Jul - 20 Jul
£90pp
LHR
London Heathrow
748 Air Services
Direct
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
748 Air Services
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
22 May - 28 May
£91pp
LHR
London Heathrow
748 Air Services
Direct
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
748 Air Services
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
16 Jun - 18 Jun
£141pp
LGW
London Gatwick
748 Air Services
 
1 STOP
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
748 Air Services
 
1 STOP
LGW
London Gatwick

Direct flights to Norwich from Brighton

Save time with Brighton to Norwich direct flight deals
18 Jul - 20 Jul
£90pp
LHR
London Heathrow
748 Air Services
Direct
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
748 Air Services
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
21 Jun - 24 Jun
£91pp
LHR
London Heathrow
748 Air Services
Direct
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
748 Air Services
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow

One-way flights to Norwich Arpt from Brighton

The cheapest one-way flights from Brighton to Norwich
06:50 - 13:15
748 Air Services
1 stop
6h 25m
LTN - NWI
748 Air Services
£74
Travel2Be
05:00 - 17:10
Air France
2 stops
12h 10m
LHR - NWI
Air France
£218
Atrapalo
13:10 - 05:00
KLM
1 stop
15h 50m
LCY - NWI
KLM
£302
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Brighton</span> to <span class="emphasized">Norwich</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Brighton to Norwich

What airport do you fly into for flights to Norwich from Brighton?

Norwich Arpt (NWI) is the airport you will fly into if you book a flight from Brighton to Norwich. You should not have trouble finding flights to Norwich Arpt from Brighton; the airport handles an average of 0 inbound flights from Brighton per day. You should also have plenty of airline options to choose from since 5 airlines have flights to the Norwich airport from Brighton. It is only a 3.5 mi journey from Norwich Arpt (NWI) to Norwich’s city center.

Which airlines flying from Brighton to Norwich Arpt have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Brighton to Norwich Arpt have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. 748 Air Services, AccesRail, and KLM are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like 748 Air Services with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Brighton to Norwich for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Brighton to Norwich for under £100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on 748 Air Services for just £90, but on average you can expect to pay £340.

Are there nonstop flights from Brighton to Norwich for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 2 direct flights from Brighton to Norwich under £100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Brighton to Norwich is less than £90.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Brighton to Norwich one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with 748 Air Services, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at £45. KLM flights start at £164 while deals on Air France start at £218 one-way.

What are the cheapest flights from Brighton to Norwich?

While on average a flight from Brighton to Norwich is generally £884, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is £884. When looking at the most popular route, (London Gatwick - Norwich Arpt), you can expect to pay £141 for that flight.

What are the most popular routes from Brighton to Norwich?

Most travelers choose London Gatwick - Norwich Arpt, London Heathrow - Norwich Arpt or London City - Norwich Arpt when deciding on the best route from Brighton to Norwich.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Brighton to Norwich?

The most popular airlines flying from Brighton to Norwich are 748 Air Services, National Express and AccesRail. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

Alternative routes for Brighton to Norwich

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Norwich

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Brighton to Norwich.
Flight duration from Brighton to NWI
4h 28m
Average temperature for May in Norwich
16.0 °C
Avg rainfall for May in Norwich
40.0 mm

Airports servicing Brighton

Gatwick (LGW)
Stansted (STN)

Airports servicing Norwich

Hourly flight availability from Brighton to Norwich

See what time of day planes typically take off from Brighton towards Norwich.
Morning 6 AM to midday 55% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 44% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Home Europe United Kingdom England Norwich Cheap flights from Brighton to Norwich
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First