Cheap flights from Kerry to London

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Kerry (KIR) to London (LON)

KIR - LON
Price
£32 - £142
LON
Temperature
9 - 23 °C
LON
Rainfall
35 - 71 mm
Popular in January High demand for flights, 56% potential price rise
Cheapest in June Best time to find cheap flights, 49% potential price drop
Average price £75 Average for round-trip flights in August 2020
Round-trip from £32 From Kerry to London
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Kerry to London?

Flying to your destination on a Sunday can be more expensive, but this shouldn’t discourage you from finding affordable options to get to London. Check prices with Cheapflights to find a great deal for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Kerry to London?

To save on the cost of your flight from Kerry to London, book at least 61 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 42% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from £57 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as £70.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kerry to London (KIR - LON)?

Unlike in the morning, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 53% on flights from Kerry to London by exploring options for tickets in the afternoon.

Cheap flights from Kerry to London in July, August 2020

The best prices found for KIR to LON flights in July, August
6 Aug - 13 Aug
£47pp
KIR
Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Ryanair
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
Ryanair
Direct
KIR
Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
17 Aug - 24 Aug
£213pp
KIR
Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
KIR
Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
17 Aug - 24 Aug
£295pp
KIR
Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Aer Lingus
 
1 STOP
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
Aer Lingus
 
1 STOP
KIR
Milltown (Kerry) Kerry

Kerry to London 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to London from Kerry found for this year
6 Aug - 13 Aug
£47pp
KIR
Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Ryanair
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
Ryanair
Direct
KIR
Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
20 Sep - 29 Sep
£101pp
KIR
Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
KIR
Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
20 Sep - 29 Sep
£105pp
KIR
Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Ryanair
   
2 STOPS
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
Ryanair
Direct
KIR
Milltown (Kerry) Kerry

Direct flights to London from Kerry

Save time with Kerry to London direct flight deals
6 Aug - 13 Aug
£47pp
KIR
Milltown (Kerry) Kerry
Ryanair
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
Ryanair
Direct
KIR
Milltown (Kerry) Kerry

One-way flights to London from Kerry

The cheapest one-way flights from Kerry to London
12:05 - 06:15
Multiple Airlines
2 stops
18h 10m
KIR - LCY
Multiple Airlines
£81
Kiwi.com
13:05 - 05:45
Ryanair
1 stop
16h 40m
KIR - LGW
Ryanair
£85
Kiwi.com
05:00 - 13:20
Aer Lingus
1 stop
8h 20m
KIR - LHR
Aer Lingus
£124
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Kerry to London flights.

Flight FAQs

From Kerry to London

Are flight prices decreasing from Kerry to London due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Kerry and London for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Kerry to London for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Kerry to London for under £100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Ryanair for just £33, but on average you can expect to pay £274.

Are there direct flights from Kerry to London for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 1 direct flight from Kerry to London under £100. A good price for a direct flight from Kerry to London is less than £47.

How long does is the flight from Kerry to London?

A quick flight from Kerry to London can take about 1h 25m. Ryanair provides one of the quickest options available for as low as £26. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Kerry to London round-trip?

According to our current data, Ryanair (£26), Aer Lingus (£221), and British Airways (£361) offers the cheapest pricing from Kerry to London. Ryanair is 59% cheaper than the average price of flights available within the next 90 days to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Kerry to London one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is Ryanair, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as £13. However, be on the lookout for offers from Aer Lingus and British Airways, as they are both options that can get you from Kerry to London for a low price.

Alternative routes for Kerry to London

Destination information for London

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Kerry to London
Today's exchange rate
£1 = £1.00
Flight duration
1h 25m
Average temperature for August in London
23.0 °C
Avg rainfall for August in London
48.0 mm

Airports servicing Milltown (Kerry)

Airports servicing London

Heathrow (LHR)
Luton (LTN)
Stansted (STN)
City (LCY)
Southend (SEN)

Hourly flight availability from Kerry to London

Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 100% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Morning 6 AM to midday 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Kerry to London
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
0 flights
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
0 flights
Saturday
1 daily flight